Jessica Hurless, Associate Professor -- Chairperson

Language ArtsCommunication Studies Skyline

Anthony Brunicardi, Instructional Aide II and Assistant Baseball Coach -- Committee Member

Kinesiology|Athletics|DanceFitness Skyline

Tammy Calderon, Associate Professor -- Committee Member

Business, Education and Professional ProgramsCosmetology Skyline

Jacqueline Escobar, Transfer Counselor -- Committee Member

Student ServicesCounseling Skyline

Emilie Hein, Professor / Mesa Director -- Committee Member

Science|Math|TechnologyPhysics|Astronomy (PHYS|ASTR) Skyline

Alpha Lewis, Adjunct Faculty -- Committee Member

Global Learning ProgramsDivision Office Skyline

Kim Lim, Librarian -- Committee Member

Academic Support and Learning TechnologiesLibrary Skyline

Melissa Matthews, Disability Resources Center Coordinator -- Committee Member

Student ServicesEAC Skyline

Susanne Schubert, Assistant Professor -- Committee Member

Science|Math|TechnologyChemistry (CHEM) Skyline

Erinn Struss, Professor/Faculty Coordinator for ESL Connect -- Committee Member

Language ArtsESOL Skyline

Arthur Takayama, Professor -- Committee Member

Social Science|Creative ArtsPhotography Skyline

Sanjyot (Pia) Walawalkar, Librarian -- Committee Member

Academic Support and Learning TechnologiesLibrary Skyline

Christopher Watters, Head Women's Basketball Coach -- Committee Member

Kinesiology|Athletics|DanceBasketball Skyline

Ronda Wimmer, Wellness Professor -- Committee Member

Business, Education and Professional ProgramsWellness Program Skyline
(650) 738-4475
BLDG. 04-4134

James Wong, Professor -- Committee Member

Social Science|Creative ArtsHistory Skyline

Marianne Beck, Program Services Coordinator - Articulation -- Ex Officio Member

Student ServicesCounseling Skyline

Christopher Collins, Distance Education Coordinator -- Ex Officio Member

Academic Support and Learning TechnologiesDivision Office Skyline

Luis Escobar, Dean of Counseling, Advising and Matriculation -- Ex Officio Member

Student ServicesCounseling Skyline

Adriana Johnston, Program Services Coordinator - Degree Audit -- Ex Officio Member

Student ServicesAdmissions and Records Skyline

William Minnich, Dean of Enrollment Services -- Ex Officio Member

Student ServicesAdmissions and Records Skyline

Danni Redding Lapuz, Dean -- Ex Officio Member

Social Science|Creative ArtsDivision Office Skyline

Maria Norris, Curriculum & Instructional Systems Specialist -- Support Staff

Office of the Vice President, InstructionVP Instruction Office Skyline

Sherrie Prasad, Executive Assistant -- Support Staff

Office of the Vice President, InstructionVP Instruction Office Skyline