Class Schedule
Type | Status | Title | Days | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLASS OVER | DANC 100 - 97047 - Dance Appreciation | TBA | Keyes, A | ||
TBA | Keyes, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 102 - 96893 - Hip Hop Dance Roots | TBA | Steele, A | ||
TBA | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 130.1 - 94871 - Jazz Dance I | 11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||
11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 130.2 - 94872 - Jazz Dance II | 11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||
11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 130.3 - 94873 - Jazz Dance III | 11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||
11:10am-12:25pm | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.1 - 94015 - Ballet I | 12:35pm-1:55pm | Steele, A | ||
12:35pm-1:55pm | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.1 - 98090 - Ballet I | 2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||
2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.2 - 98091 - Ballet II | 2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||
2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.3 - 94017 - Ballet III | 12:35pm-1:55pm | Steele, A | ||
12:35pm-1:55pm | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.3 - 98092 - Ballet III | 2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||
2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 140.4 - 98093 - Ballet IV | 2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||
2:35pm-3:55pm | Simmers, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 150.1 - 94856 - Hip Hop I | 4:30pm-5:45pm | Ulloa, M | ||
4:30pm-5:45pm | Ulloa, M | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 152.1 - 94022 - Cuban Salsa I | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 152.2 - 94023 - Cuban Salsa II | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 152.3 - 94024 - Cuban Salsa III | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 157.1 - 97674 - Afro Cuban Dance I | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 157.2 - 97675 - Afro Cuban Dance II | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 157.3 - 97676 - Afro Cuban Dance III | 6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||
6:30pm-9:20pm | Delmar, K | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 350.1 - 94027 - Cardio Dance I | TBA | Steele, A | ||
TBA | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 350.2 - 94028 - Cardio Dance II | TBA | Steele, A | ||
TBA | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 350.3 - 94029 - Cardio Dance III | TBA | Steele, A | ||
TBA | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 400.1 - 95306 - Dance Performance & Prod I | TBA | Steele, A | ||
TBA | Steele, A | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 400.1 - 97397 - Dance Performance & Prod I | TBA | Mansel, H | ||
TBA | Mansel, H | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 400.2 - 97424 - Dance Performance & Prod II | TBA | Mansel, H | ||
TBA | Mansel, H | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 410.1 - 98156 - Dance - Musical Theater Prod I | 2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||
2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 410.2 - 98158 - Dance-Musical Theater Prod II | 2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||
2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 410.3 - 98159 - Dance-Musical Theater Prod III | 2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||
2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
CLASS OVER | DANC 410.4 - 98160 - Dance-Musical Theater Prod IV | 2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||
2:45pm-4:50pm | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G | ||||
TBA | Ferguson, G |