Committee Members 2012-2013

Members of the College Budget Committee (CBC) include the following: the Vice Presidents of the College, one dean from instruction, and one dean from student services, the Academic Senate President, two faculty members from each college division including student services, appointed by the Academic Senate, three classified staff appointed by the Classified Council, and 2 students appointed by the ASSC.

Nina Floro (Professor/Coordinator, Professional Development)

Language Arts - English

Leigh Anne Shaw (Professor/Faculty Coordinator for ELI Program)

Language Arts - ESOL

Nathan Jones (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Barbara Lamson (Financial Analyst)

Operations - Operations

Evan Leach (Professor)

Science/Math/Technology - Math

Soodi Zamani (Professor)

Science/Math/Technology - Math

Eric Brenner (Librarian)

Academic Support and Learning Technologies - Library

Eloisa Briones (Vice President, Administrative Services)

VP Administrative Services - VP Administrative Services

Nohel Corral (Counselor)

Student Services - Counseling

Christopher Gibson (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Dino Nomicos (Professor and Head Baseball Coach)

Kinesiology/Athletics/Dance - Baseball

Jesse Raskin (Associate Professor)

Social Science/Creative Arts - Legal

Pcyeta Stroud (Project Director, Bay Area Entrepreneur Center of Skylne College)

Global Learning Programs - BAEC

Regina Stanback Stroud (College President)

President's Office - President's Office

Linda Whitten (Professor)

Business, Education and Professional Programs - Accounting

Sarah Perkins (Vice President of Instruction)

Office of the Vice President, Instruction - VP Instruction Office

Kathleen Feinblum (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Richard Escalambre (Retiree)

Business, Education and Professional Programs - Automotive

Michael Fitzgerald (Professor)

Kinesiology/Athletics/Dance - Kinesiology/Athletics

Mary Gutierrez (Dean of Language Arts/Learning Resources)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Kathy Fitzpatrick (Division Assistant)

Social Science/Creative Arts - Division Office

Andrea Garcia and Nichole Palmer are the ASSC Representatives.

Share this page on: