Committee Members 2012-2013

Members of the College Budget Committee (CBC) include the following: the Vice Presidents of the College, one dean from instruction, and one dean from student services, the Academic Senate President, two faculty members from each college division including student services, appointed by the Academic Senate, three classified staff appointed by the Classified Council, and 2 students appointed by the ASSC.

Eloisa Briones (VP, Administrative Services)

Operations - Budget Office

Leigh Anne Shaw (Professor/Faculty Coordinator for ELI Program)

Language Arts - ESOL

Joi Blake (Vice President of Student Services)

VP Student Services - VP Student Services

Eric Brenner (Librarian)

Academic Support and Learning Technologies - Library

Carla Campillo (Counselor)

Student Services - Counseling

Nohel Corral (Counselor)

Student Services - Counseling

Richard Escalambre (Program Coordinator/Professor)

Business - Automotive

Kathleen Feinblum (Professor)

Language Arts - English

Michael Fitzgerald (Professor)

Kinesiology/Athletics/Dance - Kinesiology/Athletics

Kathy Fitzpatrick (Division Assistant)

Social Science/Creative Arts - Division Office

Christopher Gibson (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Mary Gutierrez (Dean of Language Arts/Learning Resources)

Language Arts - Language Arts Division

Nathan Jones (Associate Professor)

Language Arts - English

Barbara Lamson (Financial Analyst)

Operations - Operations

Evan Leach (Professor)

Science/Math/Technology - Math

John Mosby (Dean, Enrollment Services)

Student Services - Admissions and Records

Dino Nomicos (Professor and Head Baseball Coach)

Kinesiology/Athletics/Dance - Baseball

Sarah Perkins (Vice President of Instruction)

Office of the Vice President, Instruction - VP Instruction Office

Jesse Raskin (Associate Professor)

Social Science/Creative Arts - Legal

Pcyeta Stroud (Program Services Coordinator)

Global Learning Programs - Division Office
(650) 738-7097
BLDG 02-2352

Linda Whitten (Professor)

Business - Accounting

Soodi Zamani (Professor)

Science/Math/Technology - Math

Nina Floro (Professor/Coordinator, Professional Development)

Language Arts - English

Regina Stanback Stroud (College President)

President's Office - President's Office

David Ulate (Planning and Research Analyst)

President's Office - Planning, Research and Institutional Effectiveness

Andrea Garcia and Nichole Palmer are the ASSC Representatives.

Share this page on: