2015-16 Women's Basketball Team Schedule and Results

Record Overall: 16-9 Conference: 6-3 Home: 4-2 Away: 12-7
DateDayOpponentLocationTimeResult
Sept. 19-20 Sat. - Sun. Delta College Stockton    
Sept. 30 Wed. Laney College Oakland    
    Pre-Conference      
Nov. 6-8 Fri. -Sun Mission College Tournament Santa Clara    
Nov. 6   vs. Mission College     L, 100-90
Nov. 7   vs. LA Harbor College     W, 89-55
Nov. 8   vs. Lassen College     W, 80-70
Nov. 17 Tues. Monterey Peninsula College Monterey 7:00pm  W, 64-60
Nov. 20 Fri. De Anza College Cupertino 7:00pm W, 71-66
Nov. 24 Tues. Mission College Skyline 7:00pm L,105-60
Dec. 2 Wed. College of Marin Skyline 5:30pm  W,69-29
Dec. 11-13 Fri. - Sun. @ Fresno City College Tournament Fresno    
Dec. 11 Fri. vs Reedely College     W, 69-62
Dec. 12   vs. Fresno CC     L, 98-58
    vs. San Jose CC     W, 76-70
Dec. 18-20 Fri. - Sun. @ CCSF Tournament San Francisco    
Dec. 18   vs. LA Valley College     L, 75-55
Dec. 19   vs. San Diego City College     W, 76-54
Dec. 20   vs. East Los Angeles College     L, 84-60
Dec. 27-29 Sun.-Tues. @Fullerton College Tournament Fullerton    
     vs. Long Beach City College     L, 69-41
     vs. San Diego Mesa     W, 78-52
     vs. Santa Monica College     W, 77-52
    COAST CONFERENCE - NORTH      
Jan. 6 Wed. **City College San Francisco(DH) Skyline 7:00pm  L, 84-54
Jan. 8 Fri. **College of San Mateo(DH) Skyline 5:00pm  W, 72-47
Jan. 15 Fri. **Ohlone College (DH) Fremont 5:00pm  W, 66-46
Jan. 20 Wed. ** San Jose City College (DH) Skyline 5:00pm  W, 64-51
Jan. 22 Fri. **Chabot College(DH) Hayward 5:00pm  L, 63-52
Jan. 27 Wed. **Las Positas College(DH) Livermore 5:30pm  W, 87-54
Jan. 29 Fri. **City College San Francisco(DH) San Francisco 5:00pm  L, 73-43
Feb. 3 Wed. **College of San Mateo San Mateo 5:30pm  W, 83-72
Feb. 10 Wed. **Ohlone College (DH) Skyline 7:00pm  W, 71-41
Feb. 12 Fri. **San Jose City College San Jose 7:00pm  
Feb. 17 Wed. **Chabot College(DH) Skyline 5:00pm  
Feb. 19 Fri. **Las Positas College(DH) Skyline 7:00pm  
           
Feb. 24 Wed. Regional Playoffs 1st Round   TBA  
Feb. 26-27 Fri.- Sat. Regional Playoffs 2nd Round   TBA  
Mar. 2 Wed. Regional Semi-Final   TBA  
Mar. 5 Sat Regional Final   TBA  
Mar. 11 & 13 Fri-Sun State Basketball Championships   TBA  

 

** Coast Conference North games
(DH) Double-Header w/ Men’s Team

Head Coach: Chris Watters  (650) 738-4241     Assistant Coach: Charlee Underwood

Share this page on: